KEY STAFF

Mrs Nicky Reynolds – Headteacher

Mrs Kate Marsh – Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Keli Mikdadi – SEND Co-ordinator

 

Early Years Team

Mrs Sally Oliver – Early Years Teacher

Mrs Nicola Dowding – Early Years Teacher

Mrs Naomi Machin – Early Years Teacher – Maternity Leave

Miss Katie May – Early Years Teacher/Early Years Phase Leader

Miss Sophie Pippard – Early Years Teacher

Mrs Victoria Carroll – Early Years TA

Mrs Anisa Ishaq – Early Years TA

Mrs Kim Avent – Early Years TA/SEN 1:1 Support

Mrs Tina Coombs – Early Years TA

Mrs Joanne Griffiths – Early Years TA

 

Key Stage One

Miss Carys Greenwood – Year 1 Teacher

Miss Chloe Ferris – Year 1 Teacher           Science Lead

Miss Emily Vazquez – Year 2 Teacher     Maths Lead

Miss Hannah Richards – Year 2 Teacher      Year 1/2 Phase Leader

Mrs Nic Pugsley – Year 2 TA

 

Key Stage Two

Miss Nicola Fahy – Year 3 Teacher          Year 3/4 Phase Leader

Miss Aimee Want – Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Tracey Williams – Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs Sarah Skinner – Year 3 Pastoral TA

Miss Stephanie Ball – Year 4 Teacher

Miss Laura Alford – Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Shanie Harcombe – Year 4 key Adult/Year 6 Interventions TA

Mrs Martina Mitchard – Year 5 Teacher

Mr Jon Rees – Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Lynn Piotrowski- Year 5 TA

Mrs Lynne Lorraine Francis – Year 5 Pastoral TA

Mr Guy Pickering – Year 6 Teacher        English Lead

Mrs Laura Binns – Year 6 Teacher          Year 5/6 Phase Leader

Mrs Fatima Abdul-Karim – Year 6 TA

 

Other Staff

Mr Ben Wheatley – Behaviour Support Officer

Mr Ben Roberts – Regional Sports Coordinator

Miss Abby Miles – PPA Cover/Sports Teacher

Mr Michael Jones – PPA Cover/Sports Coach

Mrs Elizabeth McAndrew – Family Link Worker/Attendance Officer

Mrs Rachael Tape – Thrive TA

Mr Greg Forys/Mr Ryszard Jankowski/Mr Ricky Bryant – Site Team

 

 

Office

Mrs Jayne Hardcastle – HR & Admin

Mrs Vicki Fripp – HR & Admin

Mrs Lisa Jacobson – Receptionist

Mrs Faye Bailey – Receptionist

 

SMSA

Mrs Pamela Adams

Mrs Gulshan Akram

Mrs Kay Barnard

Mrs Fiona Brown

Mrs Nicola Hawker

Mrs Emma Johns

Mrs Linda Mills

Mrs Terri Tripp-Edwards

Mrs Kirsten Ward

Mrs Teresa Worlock

Miss Tammy Johnstone

 

South West Regional Team

Mrs Sarah Flannigan – Regional Education Director

Ms Jodie Skuse – Regional Operations Director

Mr John Spring – Regional Safeguarding and Attendance Lead

Mrs Alyson Mitchard – Regional Behaviour Lead

Mrs Jillian Gorra – Regional Data Lead

Mrs Ruth Watts – Regional Coordinator

 

Join us for our next open morning!

Book now
We recommend
Useful information
Contact